Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - March 17th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-03-17

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming DeevoRemkoeTurbopolsa
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngMockit eSports Fairy PeakKaydopMiztik
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPocket Aces Chausette45paschy90ViolentPanda
Logo std.pngUrban Myths BlueyDoomseeSebadam
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngDEAD
1
Logo std.pngDYNA
2
Logo std.pngSØRB
2
Logo std.pngFAKI
0
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngSALT
0
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngCOLO
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngSHIF
0
Logo std.pngWHO
2
Logo std.pngBONZ
0
Logo std.pngPOCK
2
Logo std.pngRR3
0
Logo std.pngDETE
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngATLA
2
Logo std.pngBIEM
0
Logo std.pngLUDW
1
Logo std.pngMAD
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngCROS
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngSKY
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngENDE
0
Logo std.pngEXEN
0
Logo std.pngBEYO
2
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngVB-E
0
Logo std.pngBX3.
0
Logo std.pngIRYZ
2
Logo std.pngKŪHA
2
Logo std.pngTRIN
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngNO D
1
Logo std.pngSECR
2
Logo std.pngTRUE
0
Logo std.pngLASS
2
Logo std.pngSTCK
1
Logo std.pngREX
2
Logo std.pngRETR
0
Logo std.pngSYN3
2
Logo std.pngDORI
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngBASI
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Logo std.pngAIDS
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBLES
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
Logo std.pngDREA
2
Logo std.pngBATS
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngADON
0
Logo std.pngASES
2
Logo std.pngNO B
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngDYNA
1
Logo std.pngSØRB
3
Logo std.pngX6TE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngATLA
2
Logo std.pngLUDW
3
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngIRYZ
0
Logo std.pngKŪHA
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngLASS
1
Logo std.pngREX
3
Logo std.pngSYN3
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngBLES
3
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngASES
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngSØRB
1
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngLUDW
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngOHMY
0
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngREX
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngBLES
1
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngPURE
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPARA
1
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngSECR
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPOCK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngURBA
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
4
Advertisement