Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-02-24

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - February 24th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-02-24

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazykuxir97Markydooda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiikillerno7Pwndx
3rd-4th Logo std.pngMockit eSports Fairy PeakKaydopMiztik
Logo std.pngLeaf eSports GMSexayJHZERKrazack
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngGOIN
0
Logo std.pngWHO
1
Logo std.pngBOOP
2
Logo std.pngPOOO
2
Logo std.pngMAFI
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngKISS
1
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngMUZI
0
Logo std.pngCLUE
1
Logo std.pngSYN3
2
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngERAZ
0
Logo std.pngCANT
2
Logo std.pngSHAD
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngHD-
0
Logo std.pngGF T
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPARH
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngVISÙ
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
2
Logo std.pngJEBA
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngB5
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngCOME
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngIRIS
0
Logo std.pngEXEN
0
Logo std.pngI CE
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngGROU
1
Logo std.pngFAST
2
Logo std.pngSECR
2
Logo std.pngKYRE
0
Logo std.pngSØRB
2
Logo std.pngWHAT
0
Logo std.pngDISC
2
Logo std.pngNEFA
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngIN T
0
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngWITH
0
Logo std.pngSMAL
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
0
Logo std.pngMYST
0
Logo std.pngOUT
2
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngDIDG
0
Logo std.pngNEXT
1
Logo std.pngVELO
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngKRYP
0
Logo std.pngENFE
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngBOOP
0
Logo std.pngPOOO
2
Logo std.pngREFO
3
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngSYN3
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngCANT
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngPARH
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngSHAZ
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngI CE
1
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngFAST
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngDISC
3
Logo std.pngFAIR
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngSMAL
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngOUT
0
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngVELO
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngENFE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngKAPP
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngPARH
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngPURE
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngDISC
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngONET
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngSECR
1
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngPENT
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
4