Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - February 10th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-02-10

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngSecrecy al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngMockit eSports Fairy PeakKaydopmiztik
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiikillerno7Pwndx
Logo std.pngBangBang MaestroScrub KillaYemen
Show Additional Results
1Urban Myths played under the name Table Cloth for this tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngDIDG
0
Logo std.pngALKA
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngTODO
2
Logo std.pngPLAC
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngFIZZ
0
Logo std.pngFAT
2
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Logo std.pngDISC
2
Logo std.pngEASY
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngHVEM
0
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngFOXR
2
Logo std.png2 PL
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngEVER
0
Logo std.pngATLA
2
Logo std.pngDUKE
0
Logo std.pngPULS
2
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngIRRE
0
Logo std.pngROYA
2
Logo std.pngBOB
1
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngI 20
2
Logo std.pngRAPI
0
Logo std.pngARRG
2
Logo std.png2GOO
0
Logo std.pngCANT
2
Logo std.pngVAPO
0
Logo std.pngSALA
2
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngWE P
0
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngFORN
2
Logo std.pngFLUG
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngHIDD
0
Logo std.pngSECR
2
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Logo std.pngRISI
2
Logo std.pngASES
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngIZ G
2
Logo std.pngMOON
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Logo std.pngTODO
3
Logo std.pngZENT
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngFAT
3
Logo std.pngDISC
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngFOXR
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngATLA
0
Logo std.pngPULS
2
Logo std.pngREFO
3
Logo std.pngBANG
3
Logo std.pngROYA
1
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngI 20
3
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngCANT
0
Logo std.pngSALA
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngFORN
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngRISI
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngIZ G
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngTODO
2
Logo std.pngFAT
2
Logo std.pngDISC
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngBANG
3
Logo std.pngI 20
2
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngIZ G
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngDISC
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngURBA
1
Logo std.pngBANG
3
Logo std.pngARRG
0
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPENT
1
Logo std.pngBANG
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngSECR
4