Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-01-27

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - January 27th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-01-27

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngMock-It eSports Fairy PeakKaydopmiztik
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazykuxir97Markydooda
3rd-4th Logo std.pngWedges & Chicken MoutSnaskiYemen
Logo std.pngAces FreaKiipaschy90ViolentPanda
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngUNST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngOIL
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngFRON
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngMETA
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngGROT
0
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Logo std.pngSYNE
2
Logo std.pngWEDG
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngJELL
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngHD-
0
Logo std.pngCANT
2
Logo std.pngKYRE
1
Logo std.pngDISC
1
Logo std.pngSMAL
2
Logo std.pngWEHA
2
Logo std.pngEMON
0
Logo std.pngFOR
2
Logo std.pngFAST
0
Logo std.png4TH
2
Logo std.pngVALE
0
Logo std.pngSECR
2
Logo std.pngDUKE
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngIDOM
0
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngWEAR
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngGART
0
Logo std.pngAFFL
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngWYOM
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngBOKO
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngTCA
2
Logo std.pngARRG
2
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngCLOC
2
Logo std.pngASES
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngWIND
0
Logo std.pngSWED
1
Logo std.pngSYNE
2
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngWHY
0
Logo std.pngNUMB
1
Logo std.pngIMPA
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngFORN
2
Logo std.pngRM C
1
Logo std.pngBAWZ
2
Logo std.pngSEEM
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Logo std.pngVAPO
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngSYNE
1
Logo std.pngWEDG
3
Logo std.pngJELL
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngCANT
2
Logo std.pngSMAL
3
Logo std.pngWEHA
1
Logo std.pngFOR
3
Logo std.png4TH
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngFAIR
0
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngBAGU
0
Logo std.pngAFFL
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngTCA
0
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngCLOC
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngIMPA
1
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngFORN
0
Logo std.pngBAWZ
3
Logo std.pngVAPO
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngWEDG
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngSMAL
1
Logo std.pngFOR
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngARRG
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngKAPP
1
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngBAWZ
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngWEDG
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngSECR
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngFEEL
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWEDG
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
4