Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - January 20th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-01-20

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming [[Deevo]] • [[Maestro]] • [[remkoe]]
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngAces [[FreaKii]] • [[paschy90]] • [[ViolentPanda]]
3rd-4th Logo std.pngFeelsGuddieLuddieMan [[al0t]] • [[gReazy]] • [[Sikii]]
Logo std.pngMock-It eSports [[Fairy Peak]] • [[Kaydop]] • [[miztik]]
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngFAST
0
Logo std.pngALKA
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngMETA
0
Logo std.pngBUMB
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.png2 GO
1
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngGRAV
1
Logo std.pngNECK
2
Logo std.pngEASY
0
Logo std.pngMOND
2
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngFEEL
2
Logo std.pngAZID
0
Logo std.pngBAWS
0
Logo std.pngDUKE
2
Logo std.pngSUIC
2
Logo std.pngSMAL
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngQAD
1
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngSPIT
0
Logo std.pngFORN
2
Logo std.pngROOK
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Logo std.png5HEA
0
Logo std.pngCLOW
2
Logo std.pngMAD
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngRM C
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngR3AL
0
Logo std.pngGUNR
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngSID3
2
Logo std.pngCAN'
0
Logo std.pngSMAR
2
Logo std.pngBOOM
1
Logo std.pngRUSH
2
Logo std.pngERZG
1
Logo std.pngPANN
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngDEAF
0
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngHIDD
0
Logo std.pngKIEL
2
Logo std.pngTIPS
0
Logo std.pngRENE
2
Logo std.pngTWO
0
Logo std.pngROYA
1
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngWIND
0
Logo std.pngLUDW
2
Logo std.pngALMO
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngLETI
0
Logo std.pngEARL
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngALKA
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
1
Logo std.pngBUMB
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngNECK
3
Logo std.pngMOND
1
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngDUKE
1
Logo std.pngSUIC
3
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngFORN
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Logo std.pngCLOW
1
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGUNR
3
Logo std.pngSID3
0
Logo std.pngSMAR
3
Logo std.pngRUSH
0
Logo std.pngPANN
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngKIEL
0
Logo std.pngRENE
3
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngLUDW
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngEARL
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngBUMB
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngNECK
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngSUIC
2
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngGUNR
0
Logo std.pngSMAR
2
Logo std.pngPANN
3
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngRENE
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngKAPP
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngWE H
1
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPANN
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngFEEL
1
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngACES
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngNORT
4
Logo std.pngACES
0
Advertisement