Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-01-06

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - January 6th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-01-06

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngFaking GarrettGgReazykuxir97
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngremkoe 1v3 al0tMaestroremkoe
3rd-4th Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumMetsanaurisMognus
Logo std.pngAces Deevopaschy90ViolentPanda
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngUNCL
1
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngELGO
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngBUER
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngSHOR
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngANNA
0
Logo std.pngEMON
2
Logo std.pngAPTI
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngDRAG
0
Logo std.pngJELL
2
Logo std.pngBOKO
0
Logo std.pngFAKI
2
Logo std.pngEMPI
0
Logo std.pngSILL
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSALA
2
Logo std.pngLV
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngC00L
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngSHAK
2
Logo std.pngERZG
0
Logo std.pngDISC
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngATLA
2
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngPAND
0
Logo std.pngGNOC
0
Logo std.pngTIPS
2
Logo std.pngMY L
2
Logo std.pngOMEN
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngGOOF
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngSEEM
0
Logo std.pngNOOB
2
Logo std.pngDUNN
0
Logo std.pngMOI
2
Logo std.pngREDI
0
Logo std.pngGREG
2
Logo std.pngADEF
1
Logo std.pngREMK
2
Logo std.pngARCA
0
Logo std.png17:5
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngIT'S
0
Logo std.pngCUPC
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngERAI
2
Logo std.pngEZ B
2
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngIMPA
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngL0SE
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngEMON
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngJELL
0
Logo std.pngFAKI
3
Logo std.pngSILL
1
Logo std.pngSALA
3
Logo std.pngPURE
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngSHAK
1
Logo std.pngDISC
3
Logo std.pngATLA
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngTIPS
0
Logo std.pngMY L
0
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngNOOB
0
Logo std.pngMOI
3
Logo std.pngGREG
0
Logo std.pngREMK
3
Logo std.png17:5
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngCUPC
2
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngERAI
3
Logo std.pngEZ B
3
Logo std.pngIMPA
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngKAPP
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngFAKI
3
Logo std.pngSALA
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngDISC
0
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngPARA
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngMOI
1
Logo std.pngREMK
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngERAI
2
Logo std.pngEZ B
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
1
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngFAKI
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
0
Logo std.pngREMK
3
Logo std.pngEZ B
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngFAKI
3
Logo std.pngACES
0
Logo std.pngREMK
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngFAKI
4
Logo std.pngREMK
3