Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-12-16

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 16th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool£250
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Date2016-12-16

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.png WEEEEEEEHHHH DeevoScrub KillaViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.png Baguette's BlueygReazyKaydop
3rd-4th PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA Sports FreaKiiKillerno7Pwndx
Team ENJOYlogo std.png Team ENJOY Classic'Gnagflow06RuffyBuffyWas-Mann
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.png BAGU
2
Logo std.png ALMO
0
Logo std.png AERO
0
Logo std.png TIPS
2
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
2
Logo std.png FLYI
0
Logo std.png EXTA
2
Logo std.png VOID
0
Logo std2.png Fika
2
Logo std.png FIA
0
Némesislogo std.png NMS
2
Logo std.png WOW!
0
Logo std.png BITT
2
Logo std.png BEYO
0
Logo std.png OPER
0
Logo std.png ROCK
2
Logo std.png PØL
2
Logo std.png -NOT
0
Logo std2.png AlKappa
2
Logo std.png THE
0
Logo std.png DUNN
2
Logo std.png NWS
0
Logo std2.png Asc Ae
2
Logo std.png AUSI
0
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
2
Logo std.png WE D
0
Logo std.png META
1
Logo std.png REVE
2
Logo std.png CUPC
2
Logo std.png XENI
1
Logo std.png HEHE
2
Logo std.png NVIS
0
Logo std.png WEEE
2
Logo std.png PECU
0
Logo std.png ERZG
2
Logo std.png AFTE
1
Logo std.png SILL
2
Logo std.png ZEAL
0
FireWalllogo std.png FireWall
0
Logo std.png IMPE
2
Aerialitylogo std.png Ae
2
Logo std.png K-RE
0
Logo std.png NOTL
2
Logo std.png DISC
0
Logo std.png SALA
2
Logo std.png HERO
0
Logo std.png HARA
2
Logo std.png SHOG
1
Logo std.png SNAS
2
Logo std.png C.H.
0
Logo std.png WAIT
0
Logo std.png REFO
2
Logo std.png UNIQ
2
Logo std.png WHO
0
Unspecifiedlogo std.png UnS
2
Logo std.png QUAC
0
Logo std.png REDE
2
Logo std.png GUTT
0
Planetkey Dynamicslogo std.png PKD
2
Logo std.png SKY
0
Logo std.png ENJO
2
Logo std.png FIRE
0
ParallaXlogo std.png PX
2
Logo std.png JOYR
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.png BAGU
3
Logo std.png TIPS
0
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
3
Logo std.png EXTA
0
Logo std2.png Fika
3
Némesislogo std.png NMS
0
Logo std.png BITT
3
Logo std.png ROCK
0
Logo std.png PØL
3
Logo std2.png AlKappa
0
Logo std.png DUNN
0
Logo std2.png Asc Ae
3
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Logo std.png REVE
0
Logo std.png CUPC
0
Logo std.png HEHE
3
Logo std.png WEEE
3
Logo std.png ERZG
0
Logo std.png SILL
3
Logo std.png IMPE
2
Aerialitylogo std.png Ae
3
Logo std.png NOTL
0
Logo std.png SALA
3
Logo std.png HARA
1
Logo std.png SNAS
3
Logo std.png REFO
1
Logo std.png UNIQ
3
Unspecifiedlogo std.png UnS
2
Logo std.png REDE
3
Planetkey Dynamicslogo std.png PKD
0
Logo std.png ENJO
3
ParallaXlogo std.png PX
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png BAGU
3
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
1
Logo std2.png Fika
0
Logo std.png BITT
3
Logo std.png PØL
3
Logo std2.png Asc Ae
1
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Logo std.png HEHE
0
Logo std.png WEEE
3
Logo std.png SILL
0
Aerialitylogo std.png Ae
3
Logo std.png SALA
0
Logo std.png SNAS
3
Logo std.png UNIQ
1
Logo std.png REDE
2
Logo std.png ENJO
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.png BAGU
3
Logo std.png BITT
0
Logo std.png PØL
2
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Logo std.png WEEE
3
Aerialitylogo std.png Ae
1
Logo std.png SNAS
1
Logo std.png ENJO
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.png BAGU
3
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
0
Logo std.png WEEE
3
Logo std.png ENJO
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.png BAGU
Logo std.png WEEE