Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-12-09

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 9th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-09

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngBaguette's Fairy PeakKaydopTurbopolsa
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngPoonytails al0tgReazyremkoe
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPooPoo DeevoMosesScrub Killa
Logo std.pngSupersonic Avengers ELMPMaestroSnaski
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngSIGM
0
Logo std.pngNEME
0
Logo std.pngOBSO
2
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngNVIS
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngFORT
1
Logo std.pngRYAN
2
Logo std.pngENVI
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
1
Logo std.pngREDE
2
Logo std.pngALWA
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngFURY
0
Logo std.pngPOOP
2
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Logo std.pngOPER
2
Logo std.pngASES
0
Logo std.pngCAUS
2
Logo std.pngCC G
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngC00L
0
Logo std.pngLUDW
0
Logo std.pngSWED
2
Logo std.pngPOGC
2
Logo std.pngOMEN
0
link=S.[C.]A.M.S.[C
2
Logo std.pngHOLD
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
0
Logo std.pngMETA
2
Logo std.pngIDOM
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngXENI
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngDT -
0
Logo std.pngFIKA
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngTRAJ
0
Logo std.pngNEWJ
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngJUGO
0
Logo std.pngHOT
2
Logo std.pngWE P
0
Logo std.pngPOON
2
Logo std.pngAZER
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngALKA
2
Logo std.pngDRIV
2
Logo std.pngOBI
0
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.png17:5
2
Logo std.pngERZG
1
Logo std.pngI 20
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngOBSO
0
Logo std.pngUNIQ
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
0
Logo std.pngRYAN
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Logo std.pngREDE
3
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngPOOP
3
Logo std.pngOPER
0
Logo std.pngCAUS
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngSWED
2
Logo std.pngPOGC
1
link=S.[C.]A.M.S.[C
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngMETA
1
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngASCE
3
Logo std.pngFIKA
3
Logo std.pngNEWJ
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngHOT
3
Logo std.pngPOON
3
Logo std.pngALKA
0
Logo std.pngDRIV
1
Logo std.pngL0SE
3
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.png17:5
0
Logo std.pngI 20
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngRYAN
3
Logo std.pngREDE
2
Logo std.pngPOOP
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
link=S.[C.]A.M.S.[C
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngFIKA
3
Logo std.pngHOT
1
Logo std.pngPOON
3
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngRYAN
0
Logo std.pngPOOP
3
Logo std.pngPENT
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngFIKA
2
Logo std.pngPOON
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPOOP
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngPOON
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngPOON
2