Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-10-28

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 28th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-28

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngPrecision Z KaydopSikiiSkyline
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngOhMyDog al0tDoguTurbopolsa
3rd-4th Logo std.pngREUNITED DoomseeELMPSnaski
Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazyJHZERkuxir97
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngONI
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
2
Logo std.pngLULX
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngFORG
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngTERR
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Logo std.pngROCK
2
Logo std.pngHERO
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngANDY
0
Logo std.pngREUN
2
Logo std.pngANGE
0
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngPUFF
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngDIGG
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngU.N.
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngHYPE
0
Logo std.pngSØRB
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngKEYB
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngTOMA
2
Logo std.png-STO
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Logo std.pngPAMS
1
Logo std.pngMAJE
2
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngSTAT
0
Logo std.pngYUMM
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
1
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngRISE
2
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngTPS
0
Logo std.pngHYPE
2
Logo std.pngCOSM
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngMIX
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngTHIN
1
Logo std.pngPLAY
2
Logo std.pngDROP
2
Logo std.pngUNIV
1
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngSUCC
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngGLAS
0
Logo std.pngHAND
2
Logo std.pngPECU
0
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngBORE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngGRAV
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngKEYB
3
Logo std.pngTOMA
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngMAJE
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
0
Logo std.pngPRES
3
Logo std.pngYUMM
0
Logo std.pngRISE
1
Logo std.pngHUNG
3
Logo std.pngHYPE
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
1
Logo std.pngPLAY
3
Logo std.pngDROP
2
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngPARA
0
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngREBE
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngKEYB
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngRISE
1
Logo std.pngHUNG
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngHAND
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngREUN
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngPREC
4
Logo std.pngOHMY
3