Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-10-14

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 14th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-14

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming Maestromiztikremkoe
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngREUNITED DoomseeELMPSnaski
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPENTA Sports NielskoekPwndx
Logo std.pngOneTrickPony Killerno7ReepexSpoonie
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngPUFF
2
Logo std.pngWOND
0
Logo std.pngRARE
2
Logo std.pngWEEB
1
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngNOMO
0
Logo std.pngREDE
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngGRAD
2
Logo std.pngWAIT
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngICON
0
Logo std.png2F@
0
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngDANG
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngASES
2
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngHAND
2
Logo std.pngHERO
0
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngRISE
0
Logo std.pngGERR
2
Logo std.pngRECI
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngU.N.
2
Logo std.pngREUN
2
Logo std.pngMOVE
0
Logo std.pngGLAS
0
Logo std.pngPAMS
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngBARR
0
Logo std.pngFUNN
2
Logo std.pngLV
1
Logo std.pngAERI
2
 
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngMYST
0
Logo std.pngLUL
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngYUMM
2
Logo std.pngBOBT
0
Logo std.pngPOOL
2
Logo std.pngMETA
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngCONS
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngNEVE
2
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
2
Logo std.pngCOUG
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngFTW.
0
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngPUFF
1
Logo std.pngRARE
3
Logo std.pngREBE
0
Logo std.pngREDE
3
Logo std.pngGRAD
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngRADI
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngASES
0
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngGRAV
1
Logo std.pngGERR
3
Logo std.pngU.N.
1
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngPAMS
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngFUNN
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngCOSM
3
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngPOOL
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngNEVE
3
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
2
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngNEME
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngRARE
1
Logo std.pngREDE
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngGERR
1
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngCOSM
0
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngNEVE
0
Logo std.pngONET
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngREDE
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngHAND
0
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngYUMM
0
Logo std.pngONET
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngONET
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngNORT
4
Logo std.pngREUN
2