Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-10-07

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 7th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-07

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazykuxir97Markydooda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming Maestromiztikremkoe
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiNielskoekPwndx
Logo std.pngWe Hate Fish DataDoomseeSnaski
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngVENI
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngGLAS
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngWEEB
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngMONS
0
Logo std.pngOTTE
0
Logo std.pngICTU
2
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Logo std.pngHYPE
1
Logo std.pngIT'S
2
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngFTW.
0
Logo std.pngALMO
1
Logo std.pngOUT
2
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngFOUL
0
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngMLGE
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngGRUP
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngTERR
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngHERO
0
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngTRFC
1
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngDUDE
0
Logo std.pngCADE
0
Logo std.pngGRAD
2
Logo std.pngHAND
2
Logo std.png4TWE
0
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngUNRA
0
Logo std.pngWAIT
1
Logo std.pngBURN
2
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngONFL
2
Logo std.pngTAMP
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngATLE
0
Logo std.pngMAJE
1
Logo std.pngHYPS
2
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngRARE
0
Logo std.pngMETA
1
Logo std.pngYUMM
2
Logo std.pngEAST
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngBORE
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngZERO
0
Logo std.pngBREX
2
Logo std.pngTHEY
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngICTU
1
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngIT'S
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngOUT
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngREBE
1
Logo std.pngPREC
0
Logo std.pngGRAD
3
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngPRES
0
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngHUNG
3
Logo std.pngONFL
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngHYPS
0
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngMETA
3
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngBREX
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
1
Logo std.pngOHMY
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngGRAD
1
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngHUNG
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngMETA
0
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngHAND
1
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngYUMM
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngWE H
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
4