Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-09-16

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - September 16th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-09-16

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 and Round 2 - BO3
  • Round 3 to Semifinals - BO5
  • Finals - BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngMockit Aces Deevopaschy90ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngPrecision Z KaydopSikiiSkyline
3rd-4th Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming Maestromiztikremkoe
Logo std.pngRed Eye Chausette45DadoohTequilaz
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngWHAT
0
Logo std.pngTEVP
2
Logo std.pngTRAN
1
Logo std.pngGODL
2
Logo std.pngQUIZ
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngTHE-
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngDROP
0
Logo std.pngLAW
2
Logo std.pngWEEZ
0
Logo std.pngSUUM
2
Logo std.pngJETS
0
Logo std.pngE TO
2
Logo std.pngDRUN
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Logo std.pngONFL
2
Logo std.pngNAUG
0
Logo std.pngFABC
2
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngR.I.
2
Logo std.pngEAST
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngPING
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngIDOM
0
Logo std.pngSOLI
2
Logo std.pngAUTI
0
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngMULT
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngRISE
2
Logo std.pngYOOO
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngPORT
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngFROZ
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
link=[x7] Rust[X7]
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngF FO
0
Logo std.pngENFE
0
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngWE D
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngVCF
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngPRES
0
Logo std.pngLETI
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTHEY
0
Logo std.pngCYTO
0
Logo std.pngSKOO
2
Logo std.pngHARA
0
Logo std.pngRFLX
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngTEVP
1
Logo std.pngGODL
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngLAW
0
Logo std.pngSUUM
3
Logo std.pngE TO
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngONFL
1
Logo std.pngFABC
0
Logo std.pngR.I.
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngSOLI
3
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngRISE
2
Logo std.pngYOOO
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngPREC
1
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngLETI
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngSKOO
3
Logo std.pngRFLX
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngR.I.
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngSOLI
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngRED
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngSKOO
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngRED
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngRED
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
4
Logo std.pngPREC
1