Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-09-02

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - September 2nd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Date2016-09-02

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 and Round 2 - BO3
  • Round 3 to Semifinals - BO5
  • Finals - BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazykuxir97Markydooda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngWillyWonkerPoodles DeevoSikiiViolentPanda
3rd-4th Logo std.pngTeam Solid kilEakSeeksStocki
Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming Maestromiztikremkoe
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngWILL
2
Logo std.pngRFLX
0
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Logo std.pngYEME
2
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngFRIE
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngOCTA
2
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngONLY
0
Logo std.pngAOFI
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngGB
1
Logo std.pngHD-
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngVEL0
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngSOLI
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.png3 HO
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngFANT
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
Logo std.pngHARA
1
Logo std.pngSPON
2
Logo std.pngTERR
0
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngNAUG
1
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngTRIN
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngGFA
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngVALE
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBUTT
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngENFE
0
Logo std.pngNEWJ
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngHELI
2
Logo std.pngHOLY
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngTMA
0
Logo std.pngNATI
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngJOHN
0
Logo std.pngRUST
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngKDEN
0
Logo std.pngSNEA
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngBLOA
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngWILL
3
Logo std.pngYEME
0
Logo std.pngRAND
3
Logo std.pngOCTA
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngAOFI
0
Logo std.pngGB
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Logo std.pngSOLI
3
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngGERM
0
Logo std.pngSPON
3
Logo std.pngOKAY
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngGFA
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngCOMP
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
3
Logo std.pngNEWJ
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngHELI
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.pngCYTO
3
Logo std.pngRUST
1
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngSNEA
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngWILL
3
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngSOLI
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngSPON
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngCYTO
0
Logo std.pngOHMY
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWILL
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngSOLI
3
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngOHMY
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWILL
3
Logo std.pngSOLI
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngWILL
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
4