Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-08-19

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - August 19th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Date2016-08-19

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 and Round 2 - BO3
  • Round 3 to Semifinals - BO5
  • Finals - BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngSupersonic Avengers DoomseeELMPSnaski
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngWe Dem Babies [[]] • MisTaKeScrub Killa
3rd-4th Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming gReazypaschy90remkoe
Logo std.pngENJOY FreaKiiGMSexayPwndx
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngVIRG
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGFA
2
Logo std.pngRFLX
0
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngSPEC
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.pngE TO
2
Logo std.pngYO Y
2
Logo std.pngCELE
0
Logo std.pngWEEB
1
Logo std.pngLEAD
2
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngAVIR
0
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Logo std.pngTMA
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngOUT
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngXYLA
2
Logo std.pngTØVP
0
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngLADS
0
Logo std.pngXENI
2
Logo std.pngLAW
0
Logo std.pngPOOP
2
Logo std.pngFTW.
0
Logo std.pngPALA
2
Logo std.pngVIC
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngHYDR
0
Logo std.pngSPEA
2
Logo std.pngCERE
1
Logo std.pngASTR
2
Logo std.pngFLRG
0
Logo std.pngABSO
2
Logo std.pngOMIN
0
Logo std.pngINSU
2
Logo std.pngISP
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
2
Logo std.pngCERC
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
2
Logo std.pngBERM
0
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngGENT
0
Logo std.pngLIDL
0
Logo std.pngMETA
2
Logo std.pngCZ/S
2
Logo std.pngMIRA
1
Logo std.pngHYPE
2
Logo std.pngSIDE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Logo std.pngDIE
3
Logo std.pngGFA
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngE TO
3
Logo std.pngYO Y
3
Logo std.pngLEAD
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngDELU
0
Logo std.pngOLD
3
Logo std.pngOUT
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngXYLA
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngXENI
0
Logo std.pngPOOP
3
Logo std.pngPALA
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngSPEA
0
Logo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngABSO
2
Logo std.pngINSU
3
Logo std.pngSMOK
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
0
Logo std.pngOKAY
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngMETA
0
Logo std.pngCZ/S
2
Logo std.pngHYPE
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngE TO
0
Logo std.pngYO Y
3
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngOLD
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngPOOP
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngINSU
1
Logo std.pngOKAY
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Logo std.pngHYPE
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngCOW
0
Logo std.pngYO Y
3
Logo std.pngOLD
1
Logo std.pngPREC
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngOKAY
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngYO Y
3
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngYO Y
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
4