Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-05-06

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - May 6th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-05-06

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches BO5 until the finals
  • Finals BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics kuxir97M1k3RulesMarkydooda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngWe Dem Girlz gReazyMaestroremkoe
3rd-4th Logo std.pngMock EU paschy90miztikSikii
Logo std.pngThe Flying Dutchmen DoguJessieVogan
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngNEXT
0
Logo std.pngONEG
3
Logo std.pngNOTI
0
Logo std.pngGALA
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngVIOL
3
Logo std.pngAERO
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngEVIL
0
Logo std.pngINST
3
Logo std.pngCDC
0
Logo std.pngI CE
3
Logo std.pngPING
1
Logo std.pngSURE
2
Logo std.pngNEOZ
3
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngXMX
0
Logo std.pngMINU
3
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngRG E
3
Logo std.pngBPG
0
Logo std.pngBUII
3
Logo std.pngNEVR
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.png1V1
2
Logo std.pngUNRI
3
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Logo std.pngWEEB
3
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngKAPO
3
Logo std.png3 PL
1
Logo std.pngGALA
1
Logo std.pngRANG
3
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngBEPR
0
Logo std.pngEBRE
3
Logo std.pngMAGI
0
Logo std.pngGENT
3
Logo std.png30SE
0
Logo std.pngSEAT
3
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngHD -
0
Logo std.png3SIX
3
Logo std.pngDOTC
1
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Logo std.pngENDU
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngCOMR
3
Logo std.pngSTRA
0
Logo std.pngDOPE
3
Logo std.pngONE
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngDELU
0
Logo std.pngSOME
2
Logo std.pngDELT
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngFROZ
0
Logo std.pngNOME
3
Logo std.pngPSYO
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngONEG
0
Logo std.pngGALA
1
Logo std.pngVIOL
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngINST
3
Logo std.pngI CE
3
Logo std.pngNEOZ
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngMINU
1
Logo std.pngRG E
3
Logo std.pngBUII
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngUNRI
3
Logo std.pngWEEB
0
Logo std.pngKAPO
3
Logo std.pngRANG
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngEBRE
0
Logo std.pngGENT
3
Logo std.pngSEAT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.png3SIX
1
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Logo std.pngUNDE
1
Logo std.pngCOMR
3
Logo std.pngDOPE
1
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngNOME
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngVIOL
1
Logo std.pngINST
3
Logo std.pngI CE
1
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngRG E
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngUNRI
1
Logo std.pngKAPO
3
Logo std.pngCOW
1
Logo std.pngGENT
1
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Logo std.pngCOMR
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngINST
0
Logo std.pngRG E
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngKAPO
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Logo std.pngSHAZ
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngWE D
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngFLIP
4
Logo std.pngWE D
2