Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-04-02

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - April 2nd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-04-02

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches BO5 until the finals
  • Finals BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Logo std.pngTeam Shazoo ContinuumKaydopO'Neill
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngPrecision Z DadoohSkylineTequilaz
3rd-4th Logo std.pngTrump's Army MasterioSnaskixXKhaelanXx
Logo std.pngTeam letim BUBE96D3S7R0Y3RhAlloy
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngSEAT
0
Logo std.pngMIXU
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngCYCL
3
Logo std.pngDGPX
0
Logo std.pngAEST
3
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngSHAZ
12
Logo std.pngZILE
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
0
Logo std.pngTHER
3
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngTHEB
0
Logo std.pngMICR
3
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngTRUM
3
Logo std.pngIDOM
1
link=[RR] Relentless Rovers[RR]
2
Logo std.pngDEFI
3
Logo std.pngPROB
3
Logo std.pngMAD
0
Logo std.pngWIPE
3
Logo std.pngSLIP
1
Logo std.pngIKSD
2
Logo std.pngCROW
3
Logo std.pngSOPH
3
link=Potatoes [BLR]POTA
0
Logo std.pngONLY
3
link=[D00msDay][D00
1
Logo std.pngEFF
3
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngLETI
3
Logo std.pngPREC
0
Logo std.pngBUER
3
Logo std.pngBING
1
Logo std.pngROCK
3
Logo std.pngCALM
0
Logo std.png0EFF
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
3
Logo std.pngECN
1
Logo std.pngCOMR
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngB4CK
3
Logo std.pngPANI
3
Logo std.pngREVO
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
1
Logo std.pngNOME
3
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngSPAC
0
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngHITM
3
Logo std.pngDUNN
3
Logo std.pngTRIG
0
Logo std.pngWEDE
3
Logo std.pngLOND
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngRANG
3
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngSWAG
0
Logo std.pngGALA
3
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngAEQU
3
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngCYCL
2
Logo std.pngAEST
3
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngTHER
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngMICR
0
Logo std.pngTRUM
3
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Logo std.pngPROB
1
Logo std.pngWIPE
3
Logo std.pngCROW
3
Logo std.pngSOPH
0
Logo std.pngONLY
0
Logo std.pngEFF
3
Logo std.pngLETI
3
Logo std.pngBUER
0
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
3
Logo std.pngCOMR
3
Logo std.pngB4CK
0
Logo std.pngPANI
3
Logo std.pngNOME
2
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngHITM
0
Logo std.pngDUNN
0
Logo std.pngWEDE
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngRANG
1
Logo std.pngGALA
0
Logo std.pngAEQU
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngAEST
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngCOW
1
Logo std.pngTRUM
3
Logo std.pngWIPE
0
Logo std.pngCROW
3
Logo std.pngEFF
1
Logo std.pngLETI
3
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngCOMR
3
Logo std.pngPANI
1
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngWEDE
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngAEQU
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
0
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngTRUM
3
Logo std.pngCROW
0
Logo std.pngLETI
3
Logo std.pngCOMR
2
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngAEQU
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngTRUM
1
Logo std.pngLETI
2
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngSHAZ
4
Logo std.pngPREC
2