Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - June 6th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-06-06

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngARRGGGHHHH [[Bluey]] • [[Sebadam]]
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngCow Nose [[Nielskoek]] • [[Zensuz]]
3rd-4th Logo std.pngTree [[hopotihoi]] • [[Toxic]]
Logo std.pngStone Gaming [[Friis]] • [[Waffle]]
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMETH
2
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngV1 E
1
Logo std.pngBOLL
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngTREE
2
Logo std.pngTAND
0
Logo std.pngNAME
2
Logo std.pngALIE
0
Logo std.pngAIDS
2
Logo std.pngDISG
0
Logo std.pngGOLD
2
Logo std.pngAZAT
1
Logo std.pngTRYL
2
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngWUD
0
Logo std.pngMAME
2
Logo std.pngOTHE
0
Logo std.pngIRVL
2
Logo std.pngCLAI
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngMEKF
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngNOSK
2
Logo std.pngBOLC
1
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngTURT
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngARRG
2
Logo std.pngALTF
0
Logo std.pngWE D
2
Logo std.pngBRAI
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
2
Logo std.pngANGE
0
Logo std.pngREDF
1
Logo std.pngFL0W
2
Logo std.pngZEPP
2
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngTEEN
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Logo std.pngFLAW
2
Logo std.pngRS E
0
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngIMPE
2
Logo std.pngSOLI
2
Logo std.pngKYRE
0
Logo std.png1UPE
2
Logo std.png20TH
0
Logo std.pngROCK
2
Logo std.pngTHIN
0
Logo std.pngSTON
2
Logo std.pngENCO
0
Logo std.pngUBER
2
Logo std.pngITAL
0
Logo std.pngGF T
2
Logo std.pngCOME
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngWHAT
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMETH
2
Logo std.pngREME
0
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngTREE
2
Logo std.pngNAME
2
Logo std.pngAIDS
3
Logo std.pngGOLD
2
Logo std.pngTRYL
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngMAME
0
Logo std.pngIRVL
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngNOSK
0
Logo std.pngDARK
0
Logo std.pngTURT
3
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
2
Logo std.pngFL0W
0
Logo std.pngZEPP
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngTEEN
1
Logo std.pngFLAW
3
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Logo std.pngSOLI
2
Logo std.png1UPE
3
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngSTON
3
Logo std.pngUBER
0
Logo std.pngGF T
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMETH
0
Logo std.pngTREE
3
Logo std.pngAIDS
3
Logo std.pngGOLD
1
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngVISÙ
0
Logo std.pngZEPP
3
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngSOLI
1
Logo std.png1UPE
3
Logo std.pngSTON
3
Logo std.pngGF T
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngTREE
3
Logo std.pngAIDS
1
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngZEPP
1
Logo std.png1UPE
0
Logo std.pngSTON
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngTREE
0
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngARRG
3
Logo std.pngSTON
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngARRG
4
Advertisement