Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - May 30th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-05-30

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngPure Xcellence Classic'Zeddo
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngENJOY Gaming D7.Was-Mann
3rd-4th Logo std.pngwolfsonthecruckk CarloskistaWolfsonthemoon
Logo std.pngLas Morsas Coloradas GCR710Stake
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngPURE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngKO G
0
Logo std.pngBOKO
2
Logo std.pngTRYL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFLAW
2
Logo std.pngSWAL
0
Logo std.pngIRVL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFEEL
1
Logo std.pngCHÄÄ
2
Logo std.pngJORD
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngCROW
2
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngFARL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngD2 B
0
Logo std.pngEXEC
2
Logo std.pngWE L
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngNIKS
0
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngWOLF
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngML2
2
Logo std.pngHANG
1
Logo std.pngSMAL
1
Logo std.pngBABY
2
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Logo std.pngENJO
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFOJ
1
Logo std.pngPHX
2
Logo std.pngOMIN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDARK
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDAKE
2
Logo std.pngCOME
1
Logo std.pngANY
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngRESE
2
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Logo std.pngLAS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMISM
2
Logo std.pngSHOT
0
Logo std.pngFORS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png1UP
0
Logo std.pngMTS
2
Logo std.pngGUTT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngAC3S
2
Logo std.pngUREA
1
Logo std.pngWUBB
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngREGI
2
Logo std.pngDUCK
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngBOKO
0
Logo std.pngTRYL
0
Logo std.pngFLAW
2
Logo std.pngIRVL
2
Logo std.pngCHÄÄ
0
Logo std.pngJORD
2
Logo std.pngCROW
1
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngEXEC
0
Logo std.pngWE L
2
Logo std.pngOKAY
0
Logo std.pngWOLF
2
Logo std.pngML2
0
Logo std.pngBABY
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngPHX
0
Logo std.pngOMIN
0
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngDAKE
0
Logo std.pngANY
2
Logo std.pngRESE
0
Logo std.pngLAS
2
Logo std.pngMISM
0
Logo std.pngFORS
2
Logo std.pngMTS
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
2
Logo std.pngAC3S
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngREGI
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngIRVL
3
Logo std.pngJORD
0
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngWE L
3
Logo std.pngWOLF
3
Logo std.pngBABY
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngANY
0
Logo std.pngLAS
3
Logo std.pngFORS
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
3
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngIRVL
2
Logo std.pngWE L
0
Logo std.pngWOLF
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngDARK
0
Logo std.pngLAS
3
Logo std.pngGUTT
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngWOLF
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngLAS
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngPURE
4
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Advertisement