Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2017-05-16

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - May 16th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-05-16

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngeHawKerz GCR710dani_ana
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngFarliga Duon WarloJarmo
3rd-4th Logo std.pngeXtatus DevonMarcek
Logo std.pngBLUES CLUES NitroTibse
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngPART
2
Logo std.pngHEXE
1
Logo std.pngTRYL
2
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngMONS
0
Logo std.pngBROT
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.png2
2
Logo std.pngKUNG
0
Logo std.pngR3X
2
Logo std.pngCRIN
0
Logo std.pngUWEH
2
Logo std.pngBOOL
0
Logo std.pngZXCV
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngBE4S
0
Logo std.pngPOGO
2
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngC-BL
0
Logo std.pngGEO5
2
Logo std.pngNBA
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngKNIG
2
Logo std.pngMANA
1
Logo std.pngGARB
2
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngWIZA
2
Logo std.png0 SE
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngDUCK
0
Logo std.pngTOUR
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngGEZC
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngHAGG
0
Logo std.pngBAND
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngV-FO
2
Logo std.pngTAKE
0
Logo std.pngJORD
2
Logo std.pngMUDC
0
Logo std.pngSTUF
2
Logo std.pngTUAB
0
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngBYE
0
Logo std.pngSILV
2
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngTRID
2
Logo std.pngTFS
1
Logo std.pngB GA
0
Logo std.pngWE'R
2
Logo std.pngTVAR
W
Logo std.pngBYE
-
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Logo std.pngPØLS
2
Logo std.pngSDL
2
Logo std.pngUNCL
0
Logo std.pngBLUM
2
Logo std.pngDOD'
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngPART
0
Logo std.pngTRYL
1
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngBROT
2
Logo std.png2
0
Logo std.pngR3X
1
Logo std.pngUWEH
2
Logo std.pngZXCV
2
Logo std.pngPOGO
0
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngGEO5
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
2
Logo std.pngKNIG
0
Logo std.pngGARB
2
Logo std.pngWIZA
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngTOUR
0
Logo std.pngGEZC
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngBAND
2
Logo std.pngV-FO
1
Logo std.pngJORD
1
Logo std.pngSTUF
2
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngSILV
0
Logo std.pngTRID
2
Logo std.pngWE'R
1
Logo std.pngTVAR
2
Logo std.pngPØLS
0
Logo std.pngSDL
2
Logo std.pngBLUM
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngBROT
1
Logo std.pngUWEH
3
Logo std.pngZXCV
2
Logo std.pngDARK
3
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngGARB
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngBAND
3
Logo std.pngSTUF
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngTRID
0
Logo std.pngTVAR
3
Logo std.pngSDL
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngUWEH
2
Logo std.pngDARK
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngBAND
2
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngTVAR
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngEHAW
4
Logo std.pngFARL
2