Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2017-05-09

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - May 9th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-05-09

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBLUES CLUES NitroTibse
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngeHawKerz GCR710dani_ana
3rd-4th Logo std.pngeXtatus DevonMarcek
Logo std.pngFarliga Duon JarmoWarlo
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngNBA
0
Logo std.pngХАНФ
2
Logo std.pngGREE
0
Logo std.pngANY
2
Logo std.pngLEGE
0
Logo std.pngPRED
2
Logo std.pngGRUC
0
Logo std.pngHALF
2
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngNIBB
2
Logo std.pngTHIN
0
Logo std.pngWUBB
2
Logo std.pngNOSK
0
Logo std.pngDUSM
2
Logo std.pngPSYO
2
Logo std.png2V2
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Logo std.pngREAL
0
Logo std.pngDUMB
2
Logo std.pngEHAW
2
Logo std.pngINDI
0
Logo std.pngSCHN
2
Logo std.pngALIE
0
Logo std.pngINSI
2
Logo std.pngDOD'
0
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngTRID
2
Logo std.pngAIRV
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngI66
0
Logo std.pngTHEH
1
Logo std.pngSOUL
2
Logo std.pngGARB
2
Logo std.pngDENM
0
Logo std.pngWHY
0
Logo std.pngOMNI
2
Logo std.pngSKOR
1
Logo std.pngTIKK
2
Logo std.pngNOSK
0
Logo std.pngHELM
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngKLEI
0
Logo std.png1UP
2
Logo std.pngANGE
0
Logo std.pngPREG
2
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Logo std.pngBLUM
0
Logo std.pngBONK
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
2
Logo std.pngTOUR
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngIMPU
2
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngXX D
0
Logo std.pngGREG
2
Logo std.pngMUDC
0
Logo std.pngBOLL
1
Logo std.pngBIRD
2
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngХАНФ
1
Logo std.pngANY
1
Logo std.pngPRED
3
Logo std.pngHALF
2
Logo std.pngNIBB
0
Logo std.pngWUBB
3
Logo std.pngDUSM
0
Logo std.pngPSYO
3
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Logo std.pngDUMB
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngSCHN
1
Logo std.pngINSI
3
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngTRID
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngSOUL
0
Logo std.pngGARB
3
Logo std.pngOMNI
0
Logo std.pngTIKK
2
Logo std.pngHELM
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.png1UP
0
Logo std.pngPREG
0
Logo std.pngBONK
3
Logo std.pngSYNE
3
Logo std.pngIMPU
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngGREG
0
Logo std.pngBIRD
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngPRED
0
Logo std.pngHALF
2
Logo std.pngWUBB
3
Logo std.pngPSYO
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngINSI
3
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngGARB
0
Logo std.pngTIKK
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngBONK
0
Logo std.pngSYNE
3
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngBIRD
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngWUBB
2
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngINSI
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngEHAW
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
4