Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-12-20

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 20th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-20

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's Fairy PeakKaydop
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY Classic'Was-Mann
3rd-4th Logo std.pngeXtatus DevonMarcekImVersite
Logo std.pngSupah Hot Fiyah DanzhizzLeGerry Goorlap
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngVIPE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngMDRE
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngAFGH
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngTHRO
0
Logo std.pngJELL
0
Logo std.pngK-RE
2
Logo std.pngDODG
2
Logo std.pngFUZI
0
Logo std.pngOPER
2
Logo std.pngALIV
0
Logo std.pngCONT
2
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngDEEZ
0
Logo std.pngYELL
2
Logo std.pngMAIN
0
Logo std.pngUNTI
2
Logo std.pngHK E
0
Logo std.pngMAN'
2
Logo std.pngEXPL
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngARCA
0
Logo std.pngWHY
2
Logo std.pngSSSN
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngPROS
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngSKOR
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBALL
2
Logo std.pngMAD
1
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngBIEM
1
Logo std.pngGRAN
1
Logo std.pngF8T3
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngLEAR
2
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngGOTT
1
Logo std.pngWEZ
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngMEKF
0
Logo std.pngMILL
2
Logo std.pngAPEX
0
Logo std.pngOBSO
2
Logo std.pngTRID
0
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngPECU
2
Logo std.pngRULE
2
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Logo std.pngSWOL
2
Logo std.pngWUTL
2
Logo std.pngOUTS
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngCHAM
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
1
Logo std.pngREFO
3
Logo std.pngK-RE
2
Logo std.pngDODG
0
Logo std.pngOPER
3
Logo std.pngCONT
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngYELL
0
Logo std.pngUNTI
3
Logo std.pngMAN'
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngWHY
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngCOSM
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngBALL
0
Logo std.pngRADI
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngLEAR
1
Logo std.pngGOTT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngMILL
0
Logo std.pngOBSO
3
Logo std.pngPECU
0
Logo std.pngRULE
2
Logo std.pngSWOL
1
Logo std.pngWUTL
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngREFO
0
Logo std.pngK-RE
0
Logo std.pngOPER
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngUNTI
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngOBSO
1
Logo std.pngRULE
3
Logo std.pngWUTL
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngOPER
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngRULE
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngENJO
1