Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-12-06

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 6th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-06

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's Fairy PeakKaydop
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngqwertyuiopasdfghjkl AshMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngSupah Hot Fiyah CaroDanzhizzLe
Logo std.pngLeaf eSports Gonthomewy
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngSSJ
0
Logo std.pngSHOC
0
Logo std.pngPSYC
2
Logo std.pngPLAY
2
Logo std.pngBLUB
0
Logo std.pngPRED
2
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Logo std.pngLITT
2
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngDEVI
1
Logo std.pngBBRD
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngLITT
0
Logo std.pngDOBS
0
Logo std.pngPETE
2
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngEXPL
0
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngKARA
1
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngBRIT
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngSCIS
0
Logo std.pngSALA
2
Logo std.pngFADE
0
Logo std.pngWHY
1
Logo std.pngCORE
2
Logo std.pngTRIP
2
Logo std.pngLOST
1
Logo std.pngROLL
0
Logo std.pngJURA
2
Logo std.pngQWER
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngTRYH
0
Logo std.pngSORR
2
Logo std.pngRLCS
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
1
Logo std.pngKOST
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngLAW'
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
1
Logo std.png2 PL
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Logo std.pngCAPT
0
Logo std.pngFAPP
2
Logo std.pngJUGO
0
Logo std.pngREUN
2
Logo std.pngOBLI
0
Logo std.pngNVIS
2
Logo std.pngICON
1
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngRXLN
0
Logo std.pngJAZZ
0
Logo std.pngSLIP
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngBAIG
0
Logo std.pngWINN
2
Logo std.pngLOW
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngHK E
0
Logo std.pngBLIN
0
Logo std.pngYELL
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPSYC
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
3
Logo std.pngPRED
0
Logo std.pngLITT
3
Logo std.pngDEVI
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngPETE
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngKARA
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngSALA
3
Logo std.pngCORE
0
Logo std.pngTRIP
3
Logo std.pngJURA
0
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngSORR
1
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.png2 PL
3
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngFAPP
3
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngNVIS
0
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngSLIP
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngWINN
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
1
Logo std.pngYELL
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngLITT
0
Logo std.pngPETE
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngSALA
3
Logo std.pngTRIP
1
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngSORR
0
Logo std.png2 PL
1
Logo std.pngFAPP
0
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngRADI
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngCOUG
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPETE
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngSALA
1
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.png2 PL
0
Logo std.pngREUN
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngQWER
0