Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-11-29

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - November 29th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-11-29

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopMaestro
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngSummit Chausette45Sebadam
3rd-4th Logo std.pngSupah Hot Fiyah DanzhizzLeGerry Goorlap
Logo std.pngJohbed draenbedJohan
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngKARA
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngWHER
0
Logo std.pngTRIP
2
Logo std.pngAMBI
0
Logo std.pngGNOC
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngREBO
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngVIVI
2
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngWENE
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngROLL
1
Logo std.pngBLIN
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngPRAI
2
Logo std.pngTOO
0
Logo std.pngBRB
2
Logo std.pngBAM-
0
Logo std.pngSTRI
2
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngLES
2
Logo std.pngNOOB
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
0
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Logo std.pngWHY
0
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngROOK
1
Logo std.pngUNIC
0
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngARIE
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
1
Logo std.pngOBSO
2
Logo std.pngCOSM
1
Logo std.pngSHOG
1
Logo std.pngHK E
0
Logo std.pngJOHB
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngBAVA
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngBOMJ
0
Logo std.pngLEIJ
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngIDOM
2
Logo std.pngGTG
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngMYST
0
Logo std.pngREDF
1
Logo std.pngDELT
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngJURA
0
Logo std.pngLUX
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngFORT
1
Logo std.pngTRIP
3
Logo std.pngGNOC
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngVIVI
1
Logo std.pngHEHE
3
Logo std.pngBANG
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngBLIN
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngPRAI
3
Logo std.pngBRB
3
Logo std.pngSTRI
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngLES
1
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngARIE
3
Logo std.pngOBSO
1
Logo std.pngSHOG
0
Logo std.pngJOHB
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngLEIJ
1
Logo std.pngIDOM
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngGODS
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngTRIP
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngPRAI
1
Logo std.pngBRB
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngLUL
3
Logo std.pngARIE
0
Logo std.pngJOHB
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngIDOM
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngBRB
2
Logo std.pngLUL
1
Logo std.pngJOHB
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngJOHB
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngSUMM
3