Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-11-22

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - November 22nd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-11-22

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopSikii
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngSupah Hot Fiyah DanzhizzLeGerry Goorlap
3rd-4th Logo std.pngLeaf eSports Gonthomewy
Logo std.pngTeam Cheese HolahuTdogee
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngJURA
0
Logo std.pngSTUF
1
Logo std.pngPROS
0
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngGROV
2
link=[V3] Vortex Gaming Esports[V3]
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngROOK
0
Logo std.pngDUMB
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngWHAT
2
Logo std.pngFLYB
0
Logo std.pngSKY
2
Logo std.pngNADA
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
1
Logo std.pngKHAR
0
Logo std.pngHEIM
2
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngIT'S
1
Logo std.pngWHY
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngJTJ
0
Logo std.pngSLIP
1
Logo std.pngDYN4
2
Logo std.pngDO N
0
Logo std.pngBOMJ
2
Logo std.pngMAN'
2
Logo std.pngAMBI
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngCH?O
0
Logo std.pngSUPR
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
8
Logo std.pngWE A
2
Logo std.pngHK E
0
Logo std.pngHIDD
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngHEHE
1
Logo std.pngKJUT
0
Logo std.pngNOT
0
Logo std.pngJAZZ
2
Logo std.pngOKAY
2
Logo std.pngICON
0
Logo std.pngBACK
2
Logo std.pngFIND
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngH1V4
0
Logo std.pngDANZ
2
Logo std.pngPMP
0
Logo std.pngR-FO
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngBLIN
0
Logo std.pngWHEW
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.pngOBLI
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngOMIN
1
Logo std.pngICON
2
Logo std.pngREDF
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSTUF
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngGROV
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngWHAT
3
Logo std.pngSKY
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngHEIM
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngDYN4
1
Logo std.pngBOMJ
0
Logo std.pngMAN'
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngCOSM
0
Logo std.pngWE A
3
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngJAZZ
1
Logo std.pngOKAY
1
Logo std.pngBACK
0
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngDANZ
0
Logo std.pngR-FO
0
Logo std.pngWHEW
3
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Logo std.pngICON
0
Logo std.pngREDF
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngBANG
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Logo std.pngWHAT
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngMAN'
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngWE A
0
Logo std.pngJAZZ
0
Logo std.pngOKAY
3
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngWHEW
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Logo std.pngREDF
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngWHAT
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngOKAY
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngSUPA
1