Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-11-08

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - November 8th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-11-08

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBagutte's KaydopScrub Killa
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngDaveBang DeevoMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngOneTrickPony DanzhizzLeSpoonie
Logo std.pngBlueZneed BlueyZneedTV
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngDAVE
2
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Logo std.pngPS4
2
Logo std.pngIRIS
0
Logo std.pngBLAB
0
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngSCHN
2
Logo std.pngNOT
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngSH*T
0
Logo std.pngPOST
1
Logo std.pngBARO
2
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngEXOT
0
Logo std.pngESPU
2
Logo std.pngNORS
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngWHER
0
Logo std.pngWHY
1
Logo std.pngAP T
2
Logo std.pngMETA
1
Logo std.pngEAGL
2
Logo std.pngBERS
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngHK E
0
Logo std.pngNOMO
0
Logo std.pngSAMR
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
1
Logo std.pngRING
2
Logo std.pngYELL
2
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngABSO
0
Logo std.pngEAGL
2
Logo std.pngSEAN
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngGUTT
0
Logo std.pngWAPE
2
Logo std.pngSCON
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngREBO
1
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Logo std.pngSUNS
2
Logo std.pngLUL
0
Logo std.pngWUT
1
Logo std.pngGLAD
2
Logo std.pngDANZ
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngBERI
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPHXN
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGAME
1
Logo std.pngLFTE
1
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngSUIC
0
Logo std.pngSCOO
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngHYPS
2
Logo std.pngTHEH
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngPLAT
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngDAVE
2
Logo std.pngPS4
0
Logo std.pngDARK
2
Logo std.pngSCHN
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngBARO
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
1
Logo std.pngESPU
3
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngAP T
0
Logo std.pngEAGL
3
Logo std.pngBERS
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngSAMR
0
Logo std.pngRING
0
Logo std.pngYELL
3
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngWAPE
1
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngSUNS
1
Logo std.pngWUT
3
Logo std.pngGLAD
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGAME
0
Logo std.pngLFTE
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngSCOO
0
Logo std.pngHYPS
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngDAVE
3
Logo std.pngSCHN
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngESPU
3
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngYELL
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
1
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngWUT
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngLFTE
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDAVE
3
Logo std.pngESPU
1
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDAVE
3
Logo std.pngONET
1
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngDAVE
2
Logo std.pngBAGU
4