Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-11-01

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - November 1st
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-11-01

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngMockit Aces Deevopaschy90
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngProficiencyHQ ContinuumMetsanauris
Logo std.pngLuminance Fairy PeakFerra
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngNIGH
0
Logo std.pngROLL
0
Logo std.pngMAGN
2
Logo std.png2 HI
2
Logo std.pngWE T
1
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngICE
0
Logo std.pngYELL
2
Logo std.pngKEYB
0
Logo std.pngSHOU
0
Logo std.pngWHAL
2
Logo std.pngDIGG
2
Logo std.png20 K
1
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngELEK
1
Logo std.pngGRAN
2
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.png8.BI
0
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngGRIB
2
Logo std.pngPROF
2
Logo std.pngTOOF
0
Logo std.pngWINN
0
Logo std.pngWOOP
2
Logo std.pngSUOM
2
Logo std.pngGAME
0
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngHENK
2
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.png420
0
Logo std.pngTRUE
2
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Logo std.pngGNOC
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngA WO
2
Logo std.pngICON
0
Logo std.pngSTRA
2
Logo std.png2LOO
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngPHXN
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngL0SE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngBITI
0
Logo std.pngTACO
0
Logo std.pngPOST
1
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngJ2A
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngSONI
0
Logo std.pngBLUM
0
Logo std.pngWILD
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngGITG
0
Logo std.pngSYNE
1
Logo std.pngTWAT
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngMAGN
0
Logo std.png2 HI
3
Logo std.pngREBE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngYELL
1
Logo std.pngWHAL
3
Logo std.pngDIGG
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
3
Logo std.pngGRIB
2
Logo std.pngPROF
3
Logo std.pngWOOP
1
Logo std.pngSUOM
0
Logo std.pngHENK
2
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngTRUE
0
Logo std.pngGNOC
0
Logo std.pngFORT
3
Logo std.pngA WO
3
Logo std.pngSTRA
0
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
3
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPOST
0
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngHEHE
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngTWAT
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.png2 HI
1
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngWHAL
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngCOUG
1
Logo std.pngPROF
3
Logo std.pngHENK
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngA WO
3
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngWHAL
1
Logo std.pngSUMM
1
Logo std.pngPROF
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngA WO
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPROF
1
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
4