Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-10-18

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 18th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-18

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngQuinnLanboy Esports kuxir97Sikii
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngLuminance Fairy PeakFerra
3rd-4th Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumMetsanaurisMognus
Logo std.pngThe Flying Dutchmen -Take 2 DanzhizzLeGontho
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngQUIN
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Logo std.pngMILL
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngRADL
2
Logo std.pngMAST
0
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngSICR
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngBOBT
0
Logo std.pngSUCC
0
Logo std.pngWHIT
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Logo std.pngWUT
0
Logo std.pngNOXE
0
Logo std.pngROLL
2
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngYA P
0
Logo std.pngWACK
1
Logo std.pngARIA
2
link=Team Cougar [R]COUG
2
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
Logo std.pngWOMB
2
Logo std.pngPSB
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngHYPE
0
Logo std.pngITAL
0
Logo std.pngFORG
1
Logo std.pngNOTL
2
Logo std.pngCONF
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
1
Logo std.pngPORI
2
Logo std.pngDOT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngKERR
2
Logo std.pngJDTE
0
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngWE T
0
Logo std.pngECV
2
Logo std.pngSTAR
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngTOUC
0
Logo std.pngREAL
0
link=[D00msDay][D00
2
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
1
Logo std.pngLITZ
0
Logo std.pngBLUM
0
Logo std.pngITS
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngUMMM
1
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngSYNK
0
Logo std.pngIRAN
0
Logo std.pngDIGG
2
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngKAB0
2
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngPINK
0
Logo std.pngDOST
0
Logo std.pngCRYP
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngQUIN
3
Logo std.pngMILL
0
Logo std.pngRADL
3
Logo std.pngSICR
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngWHIT
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
3
Logo std.pngROLL
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngARIA
0
link=Team Cougar [R]COUG
3
Logo std.pngWOMB
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngFORG
1
Logo std.pngNOTL
3
Logo std.pngPORI
0
Logo std.pngDOT
3
Logo std.pngKERR
1
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngECV
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
link=[D00msDay][D00
0
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
2
Logo std.pngITS
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngUMMM
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
2
Logo std.pngDIGG
1
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngKAB0
0
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngQUIN
3
Logo std.pngRADL
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngAERI
3
link=Team Cougar [R]COUG
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngNOTL
0
Logo std.pngDOT
3
Logo std.pngLUL
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngNEME
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngQUIN
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngDOT
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngQUIN
3
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngQUIN
4
Logo std.pngLUMI
2