Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-10-11

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 11th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-11

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngThe nappies MarkydoodaTurbopolsa
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngOneTrickPony mye_bipod_4shorSpoonie
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPrecision Z KaydopSkyline
Logo std.pngBeep Beep! DeevoViolentPanda
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
 
Logo std.pngARIA
0
Logo std.pngDOST
2
Logo std.pngBURN
2
Logo std.pngCOWB
0
Logo std.pngLES
2
Logo std.pngROLL
1
Logo std.pngPEOL
 
Logo std.pngREDF
0
Logo std.png#RAN
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngSENT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngROCK
2
Logo std.pngENJO
 
Logo std.pngVORT
0
Logo std.pngSHII
2
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.png-STO
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngONET
 
Logo std.pngT723
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngESPO
2
Logo std.pngDADD
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
link=King of Goals [BR]KING
0
Logo std.pngBEEP
 
Logo std.pngBEYO
1
Logo std.pngWINN
2
Logo std.pngCHER
2
Logo std.pngMIGH
0
Logo std.pngKOKO
2
Logo std.pngMONS
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
 
Logo std.pngEXOT
2
Logo std.pngCOMI
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngR3X
1
Logo std.pngBERS
2
Logo std.pngSPEE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
 
Logo std.pngFREE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngOMIN
2
Logo std.pngLYRI
0
Logo std.pngBLAB
1
Logo std.pngJK
0
Logo std.pngPRES
 
Logo std.pngMLGE
0
Logo std.pngPIZZ
2
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngRAFA
0
Logo std.pngREAL
0
Logo std.pngDAYB
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngDOST
0
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngLES
2
Logo std.pngPEOL
2
Logo std.png#RAN
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngSHII
1
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.png-STO
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngESPO
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngBEEP
2
Logo std.pngWINN
0
Logo std.pngCHER
2
Logo std.pngKOKO
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngEXOT
2
Logo std.pngR3X
1
Logo std.pngBERS
2
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngOMIN
1
Logo std.pngBLAB
2
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngPIZZ
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngDAYB
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngPEOL
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngESPO
0
Logo std.pngBEEP
3
Logo std.pngCHER
0
Logo std.pngEXOT
3
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngBLAB
0
Logo std.pngPRES
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngBEEP
3
Logo std.pngEXOT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngPRES
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
1
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngBEEP
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngONET
1
Logo std.pngTHE
4