Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-08-30

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - August 30th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-08-30

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are Bo7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's Kaydoppaschy90
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngWillyWonkerPoodles DeevoViolentPanda
3rd-4th Logo std.pngcheese is yumi JessieSebadam
Logo std.pngPrecision Z Chausette45Skyline
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
 
Logo std.pngVICT
2
Logo std.pngMOM'
1
Logo std.pngPROP
 
Logo std.pngPOCH
 
Logo std.pngSNEA
 
Logo std.pngMEFO
0
Logo std.pngANNO
1
Logo std.pngNEME
 
Logo std.pngTHE
 
Logo std.pngDELU
 
Logo std.pngMY.C
2
Logo std.pngPART
1
Logo std.pngPITC
 
Logo std.pngPLUN
 
Logo std.pngAOFI
 
Logo std.pngWOND
2
Logo std.pngROCK
1
Logo std.pngHARA
 
Logo std.pngUNRO
 
Logo std.pngMEMB
 
Logo std.pngSWAG
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngDIXI
 
Logo std.pngPELO
 
Logo std.pngTORT
 
Logo std.pngPROD
1
Logo std.pngSCRI
0
Logo std.pngTØVP
 
Logo std.pngCROS
 
Logo std.pngCHEE
 
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngBAM-
1
Logo std.pngKAWA
 
Logo std.pngPRO
 
Logo std.pngSWEA
 
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngCURS
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
 
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngPROJ
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngPROP
2
Logo std.pngPOCH
0
Logo std.pngSNEA
2
Logo std.pngANNO
0
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngMY.C
0
Logo std.pngPITC
2
Logo std.pngPLUN
1
Logo std.pngAOFI
2
Logo std.pngWOND
1
Logo std.pngHARA
2
Logo std.pngUNRO
0
Logo std.pngMEMB
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngDIXI
2
Logo std.pngPELO
0
Logo std.pngTORT
2
Logo std.pngPROD
1
Logo std.pngTØVP
2
Logo std.pngCROS
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngKAPP
0
Logo std.pngKAWA
0
Logo std.pngPRO
1
Logo std.pngSWEA
2
Logo std.pngCURS
0
Logo std.pngBOOS
2
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Logo std.pngSNEA
3
Logo std.pngNEME
2
Logo std.pngDELU
3
Logo std.pngPITC
0
Logo std.pngAOFI
2
Logo std.pngHARA
3
Logo std.pngMEMB
3
Logo std.pngDIXI
0
Logo std.pngTORT
1
Logo std.pngTØVP
3
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Logo std.pngSWEA
3
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSNEA
0
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngHARA
3
Logo std.pngMEMB
3
Logo std.pngTØVP
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Logo std.pngSWEA
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngHARA
0
Logo std.pngMEMB
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngCHEE
2