Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/2v2/2016-08-16

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - August 16th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-08-16

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are Bo7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngPrecision Z KaydopSkyline
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngBlueZneed BlueyZNEEDTV
3rd-4th Logo std.pngCarryM.E. Gregan25Scrub Killa
Logo std.pngqwertyuiopasdfghjkl AshMaestro
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
 
Logo std.png47SO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngSALT
 
Logo std.pngANNA
 
Logo std.pngSCHN
 
Logo std.pngSLOV
2
Logo std.pngAIRB
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
 
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngIN T
2
Logo std.pngAERI
 
Logo std.pngDISC
2
Logo std.pngKILI
0
Logo std.pngSCRU
 
Logo std.pngTOTA
 
Logo std.pngPRES
 
Logo std.pngREVV
1
Logo std.png2SYN
2
Logo std.pngTØVP
 
Logo std.pngH3R0
0
Logo std.pngSNOO
2
Logo std.pngPAPA
 
Logo std.pngBLYA
2
Logo std.pngKABA
0
Logo std.pngRUHT
 
Logo std.pngR-FO
 
Logo std.pngDELU
 
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngKOLE
2
Logo std.pngKOKO
 
Logo std.pngADAM
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngCARR
 
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSEYM
1
Logo std.pngDYNA
 
Logo std.pngKAZO
2
Logo std.pngTEMS
0
Logo std.pngSEO
 
Logo std.pngBPG
0
Logo std.pngCOLL
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
 
Logo std.pngMJUT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSALT
1
Logo std.pngANNA
3
Logo std.pngSCHN
2
Logo std.pngSLOV
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngIN T
2
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngDISC
0
Logo std.pngSCRU
2
Logo std.pngTOTA
1
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.png2SYN
0
Logo std.pngTØVP
0
Logo std.pngSNOO
2
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngBLYA
0
Logo std.pngRUHT
0
Logo std.pngR-FO
2
Logo std.pngDELU
2
Logo std.pngKOLE
0
Logo std.pngKOKO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngCARR
2
Logo std.pngSEYM
0
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngKAZO
2
Logo std.pngSEO
2
Logo std.pngCOLL
1
Logo std.pngSWEA
2
Logo std.pngMJUT
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngANNA
0
Logo std.pngSCHN
0
Logo std.pngIN T
3
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngSCRU
0
Logo std.pngPRES
3
Logo std.pngSNOO
0
Logo std.pngPAPA
3
Logo std.pngR-FO
0
Logo std.pngDELU
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngCARR
2
Logo std.pngKAZO
0
Logo std.pngSEO
3
Logo std.pngSWEA
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngIN T
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngPAPA
1
Logo std.pngDELU
3
Logo std.pngCARR
3
Logo std.pngSEO
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngDELU
0
Logo std.pngCARR
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngPREC
3
Logo std.pngCARR
0