ESL/AUNZ Championship/2017/Season 1/Invitational Qualifier

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
< ESL
Jump to: navigation, search


ESL AU & NZ S1 Invitational Qualifier
AUNZ.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Australia
Date2017-02-14

Overview

Format

  • Eight teams invited based on regional performance
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Grand finals are best-of-seven
  • All other matches are best-of-five
  • Top four teams move on to the Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Finals Logo std.pngLegacy eSports GroovyGrapepenorSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Finals Logo std.pngJAM Gaming BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Bronze.png 3rd Finals Logo std.pngTeam Reticent CJMDaisuPanzerShrek
Copper.png 4th Finals Logo std.pngSand Castle aoe_empDumboLukorice
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

1More
 cyrix
 Express
 Requiem
Cunning Stunts
 Engo
 Ginger
 Golde
 Lakez
 Snares
JAM Gaming
 Bango
 Montyconnor
 SnarfSnarf
Legacy eSports
 ENiGMA
 eren
 GroovyGrape
Magnitude
 EyeDeeKay
 MrShoeShoe
 Sam
Sand Castle
 aoe_emp
 Dumbo
 Lukorice
Team Reticent
 CJM
 Daisu
 PanzerShrek

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngJAM 3
  Logo std.pngCUNN 0
  Logo std.pngJAM
3
  Logo std.pngLEGA 0
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngLEGA 3
  Logo std.pngJAM 3
  Logo std.pngRETI 1
  Logo std.png1MOR 0
  Logo std.pngRETI 3
  Logo std.pngRETI
3
  Logo std.pngALPH 1
  Logo std.pngMAST 2   Logo std.pngJAM 0
  Logo std.pngALPH 3   Logo std.pngLEGA 4
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngALPH 0
  Logo std.pngSAND 3
  Logo std.pngSAND
3
  Logo std.pngRETI 1
  Logo std.pngCUNN 2   Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngLEGA 3
  Logo std.pngLEGA 3
  Logo std.pngLEGA
3
  Logo std.pngMAGN 3
  Logo std.pngMAGN 1
  Logo std.png1MOR 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References