Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement


NA Qualifier
DreamHack Leipzig 2018
DHLeipzig2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
FormatGroup Stage & Single Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOffline
Country
Germany
VenueLeipzig Trade Fair
Start Date2018-01-26
End Date2018-01-28

Overview

Format

  • Day One (2018-01-26)
    • Group Stage
    • Eight groups of up to four teams
    • Double Elimination best-of-three
    • Top two move on to day two
    • Bottom two eliminated
  • Day Two (2018-01-27)
    • Group Stage
    • Four Groups of four teams
    • Double Elimination best-of-five
    • Top 2 move onto the day three playoffs
  • Day Three (2018-01-28)
    • Single Elimination knockout stage
    • First round best-of-five
    • Semi and Grand finals are best-of-seven


Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 20,000 Logo std.pngPSG eSports BlueyChausetteFerra
Silver.png 2nd $ 12,000 G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports JknapsKronoviRizzo
3rd-4th $ 6,000 NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG Esports1 FireburnerGarrettGTorment
Logo std.pngGuess Who? Fairy PeakFreakiiPaschy90
5th-8th $ 1,500 EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox ChromeCorruptedGJacob
Logo std.pngTeam Dignitas ChicagoTurtleZolhay
Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics2 Kuxir97JessieYukeo
Logo std.pngGale Force Esports KaydopTurbopolsaViolentPanda
Show Additional Results
1Torment stepped in for JSTN due to age restrictions.
2Jessie stepped in for Miztik due to illness.

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [1]

Casters

Analysts

  • Randy “Gibbs” Gibbons
  • Michael “Achieves” Williams

Desk and Stage Hosts

  • Alex “AxelToss” Rodriguez

Participants

Top 8

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

PSG
 Bluey
 Chausette
 Ferra
G2 Esports
 Jknaps
 Kronovi
 Rizzo
NRG Esports
 Fireburner
 GarrettG
 Torment
Guess Who?
 Fairy Peak
 Freakii
 Paschy90
GFE
 ViolentPanda
 Kaydop
 Turbopolsa
eQuinox
 Chrome
 CorruptedG
 Jacob
Team Dignitas
 Chicago
 Turtle
 Zolhay
FlipSid3 Tactics
 Jessie
 Kuxir97
 Yukeo

Other Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Fnatic
 Maestro
 Sikii
 Snaski
The D00ds
 Allushin
 AxB
 Jorolelin
Ghost Gaming
 Matt
 Lethamyr
 Zanejackey
Method
 Borito B
 Rix Ronday
 Shakahron
Team Secret
 EyeIgnite
 FlamE
 Tylacto
The Juicy Kids
 JHZER
 Killerno7
 Stocki
 Frag
London eSports
 Didris
 Distan
 Godsmilla
Splyce
 DudeWithTheNose
 Karma
 Satthew
Team Expert
 CoKaaa
 Iceteazy
 Vel
 Almost Lucky
Turtle Esport
 Daswa
 iMunk
 RennyRentier
 Fabi
ExceL Esports
 Markydooda
 Nielskoek
 Pwndx
Rogue
 Insolences
 Moses
 Sizz
Team EnVyUs
 Deevo
 Greazy
 Remkoe
Advanced Gameware
 Finex
 Nalmon
 Tadpole
Team Rocketeers
 ELMP
 ImaginE
 Mask
SRD
 Nitro
 SRD
 Tibse
Copenhagen Flames
 Abeogand
 Baekke
 Fruity
Veritas
 Alex161
 Reepex
 Tigreee

Results

Day 1

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG W
  BYE -
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG 2
  Logo std.pngENVY 0
  Logo std.pngENVY 2
  Logo std.pngLOND 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngENVY 1
  BYE -
  Logo std.pngLOND 2
  Logo std.pngLOND W

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngF3 W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngF3 1
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 2
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 2
  Logo std.pngADVA 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngF3 2
  Logo std.pngADVA W
  Logo std.pngADVA 1
  BYE

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGUES 2
  Logo std.pngSRD 0
  Logo std.pngGUES 0
  Logo std.pngFNAT 2
  Logo std.pngFNAT 2
  Logo std.pngROCK 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngGUES 2
  Logo std.pngSRD 1
  Logo std.pngROCK 0
  Logo std.pngROCK 2

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngEXPE 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngSECR 1
  Logo std.pngSECR 2
  Logo std.pngTURT 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSECR 2
  Logo std.pngEXPE 2
  Logo std.pngEXPE 0
  Logo std.pngTURT 0

Group E

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGFE W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngGFE 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngXL 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  BYE 0
  Logo std.pngXL 1
  Logo std.pngXL W

Group F

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 W
  BYE
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 0
  Logo std.pngDIGN 2
  Logo std.pngDIGN 2
  Roguelogo std.pngRGE 1
Loser's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 2
  BYE
  Roguelogo std.pngRGE 0
  Roguelogo std.pngRGE W

Group G

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMETH W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngMETH 2
  Logo std.pngCOPE 0
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG 1
  Logo std.pngCOPE 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngCOPE 1
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG W
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG 2
  BYE

Group H

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngPSG W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngPSG 2
  Logo std.pngVERI 0
  Logo std.pngVERI 2
  Logo std.pngSPLY 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngVERI 1
  BYE
  Logo std.pngSPLY 2
  Logo std.pngSPLY W

Day 2

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngPSG 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG 2
  Logo std.pngPSG 3
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 0
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 3
  Logo std.pngLOND 1
Loser's bracket
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG 1
  Logo std.pngLOND 2

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMETH 3
  Logo std.pngSPLY 2
  Logo std.pngMETH 1
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG 3
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG 3
  Logo std.pngF3 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngMETH 2
  Logo std.pngSPLY 2
  Logo std.pngF3 3
  Logo std.pngF3 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngDIGN 3
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngDIGN 3
  Logo std.pngGUES 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngGUES 3
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngGUES 3
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGFE 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 0
  Logo std.pngGFE 3
  Logo std.pngFNAT 1
  Logo std.pngFNAT 3
  Logo std.pngSECR 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngFNAT 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 3
  Logo std.pngSECR 1

Playoffs

Logo std.pngGFE

Logo std.pngGUES


Logo std.pngPSG

Logo std.pngF3


Logo std.pngDIGN

G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2


NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG

EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox


Logo std.pngGUES

Logo std.pngPSG


G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2

NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG


Logo std.pngPSG

G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2




  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std.pngGFE 2
  Logo std.pngGUES 3
  Logo std.pngGUES 2
  Logo std.pngPSG 4
  Logo std.pngPSG 3
  Logo std.pngF3 2
  Logo std.pngPSG 4
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 3
  Logo std.pngDIGN 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 4
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG 3
  NRG Esportslogo std.pngNRG 3
  EQuinoxlogo std.pngeQuinox 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

Location

Leipzig, Germany
Leipzig Trade Fair
Leipzig Messe.jpg
Messe-Allee 1, 04356 Leipzig
Photo by User OmiTs on Wikipedia

External Links

Bracket - smash.gg

References

Advertisement