Best Buddys/Finals

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Best Buddys Finals
Best Buddys.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNvidia
Sponsor(s)Gigabyte
Aorus
Razer
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2017-07-28
End Date2017-07-29

Overview

Format

  • 4 invited teams and 12 qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 teams
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are best-of-three
    • Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals are best-of-five
    • All other matches are best-of-seven

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 1,500 Logo std.pngGFE Kaydopkuxir97ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd € 600 Logo std.pngMockit Fairy PeakFreaKiiPaschy90
Bronze.png 3rd € 450 Logo std.pngMethod al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngnV DeevoMaestroremkoe
Show Additional Results
  • In addition to the cash prizes, the top two teams will also win:
    • First: 3x NVIDIA AORUS GeForce® GTX 1080 Ti 11G
    • Second: 3x NVIDIA AORUS GeForce® GTX 1060 6G (rev. 2.0)

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

2nd Qualifier #1
Tree
 faykow
 Gnagflow
 Hopotihoi
 Quantix
2nd Qualifier #2
Ratpolino
 Dino
 Kingjs
 Ratty
 Tadpole
3rd Qualifier #2
 AlmostLucky
 dk
 jurl
 xDesTiinY
1st Qualifier #3
We Dem Beanz
 PetricK
 Yukeo
 Deviix
2nd Qualifier #3
Epsilon
 Alex161
 Data
 Reepex
1st Qualifier #4
Method
 al0t
 Metsanauris
 Mognus
2nd Qualifier #4
Aeriality
 Continuum
 Tylacto
 FlamE
3rd Qualifier #4
Fusion
 ItsPureLogic
 coKaaa
 Bilbo_tv
 Exitium

Results

Group Stage

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngNV 2
  Logo std.pngFUSI 0
  Logo std.pngNV 0
  Logo std.pngMETH 2
  Logo std.pngMETH 2
  Logo std.pngRATP 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngNV 2
  Logo std.pngRATP 2
  Logo std.pngRATP 0
  Logo std.pngFUSI 1

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngDESC 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngWE D 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngDESC 1

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGFE 2
  Logo std.png 0
  Logo std.pngGFE 2
  Logo std.pngWE D 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngTREE 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngWE D 1
  Logo std.pngTREE 2
  Logo std.pngTREE 2
  Logo std.png 0

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngBITT 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngTOWE 1
  Logo std.pngTOWE 2
  Logo std.pngEPSI 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTOWE 2
  Logo std.pngEPSI 2
  Logo std.pngEPSI 0
  Logo std.pngBITT 1

Playoffs

Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngWE D


Logo std.pngAERI

Logo std.pngNV


Logo std.pngMETH

Logo std.pngTREE


Logo std.pngGFE

Logo std.pngTOWE


Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngNV


Logo std.pngMETH

Logo std.pngGFE


Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngGFE


Logo std.pngMETH

Logo std.pngNV


  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngWE D 1
  Logo std.pngMOCK 4
  Logo std.pngNV 0
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngNV 3
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngGFE 4
  Logo std.pngMETH 3
  Logo std.pngTREE 1 3rd place match
  Logo std.pngMETH 1
  Logo std.pngMETH W
  Logo std.pngGFE 4
  Logo std.pngGFE 3   Logo std.pngNV -
  Logo std.pngTOWE 1

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References